Brookbank Villa Lake & Mountain Views Bbq Fireplace

7B Wakatipu Heights, Queenstown, New Zealand - Show on map

The 4-bedroom Brookbank Villa Lake & Mountain Views Bbq Fireplace Queenstown offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as Skyline Queenstown, situated approximately 20 minutes' walk away. With a maximum capacity of 8 guests, this villa offers parking.

Location

Also, the 3-bathroom villa is 1.1 km from Hetties Rock & Crystal Shop and 1.3 km from the skate park "Queenstown Garden".

Rooms

Brookbank Villa Lake & Mountain Views Bbq Fireplace has views of the lake.

Food & Drinks

Guests can take advantage of a fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Offering French dishes, Vendome Paris is a 14-minute stroll from this accommodation. The nearest bus stop is Blue Peaks, within reach of the Queenstown property.

Why choose Brookbank Villa Lake & Mountain Views Bbq Fireplace Queenstown

Select room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 10:00

When are you staying?

From USD 1044 per night
Check-in 30 Jul 2026
Check-out 31 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Brookbank Villa Lake & Mountain Views Bbq Fireplace Queenstown

Location of Brookbank Villa Lake & Mountain Views Bbq Fireplace Queenstown

7B Wakatipu Heights, Queenstown, New Zealand

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Brookbank Villa Lake & Mountain Views Bbq Fireplace Queenstown

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Queenstown

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 1044 per night
    Check-in 30 Jul 2026
    Check-out 31 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    30 Jul 2026
    31 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Brookbank Villa Lake & Mountain Views Bbq Fireplace
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 10:00